506 Canal Street 506 Copiague, NY 11726
Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Christopher Hogan, Coldwell Banker Easton Properties - Contact:  631-586-6700

  506 Canal Street 506 Copiague, NY 11726

Sold on 03/03/2022
$625,000 (USD)
2
BED
3
BATH
Sold Date:
03/03/2022
Taxes
$9,133
Lot Size
1,226 SQFT
Type
Condo
Year Built
2017

Listed By

Christopher Hogan, Coldwell Banker Easton Properties, Contact: 631-586-6700
Bought with
Rob J Scarito, Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 23 2026 at 1:39 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Middle School: Copiague Middle School
  • High School: Walter G O'Connell Copiague High Sch
Parking
  • Attached
  • 1 Car Attached

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 21, 2021
Price Changed
$639,000
-3%
-$20,000
Oct 13, 2021
Price Changed
$659,000
-3%
-$20,000
Oct 01, 2021
Price Changed
$679,000
-2%
-$16,888
Sep 09, 2021
Price Changed
$695,888
-3%
-$23,112
Aug 23, 2021
Listed
$719,000
-
-
Additional Information: Easton Properties | 631-586-6700
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 01:39. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.